StartupVisa.eu
menu

Spain

Spain Startup Visa

Spain offers a specific immigration route for entrepreneurs called "Ley de Emprendedores" or Entrepreneurs’ Law. It makes it straightforward for migrant entrepreneurs to get the permission to live and work in Spain.

How To Apply

All documents need to be translated in Spanish by a licensed translator.

Processing Time

Visa decisions are promised within 10 working days, and residence permit decisions in 20 days.

Visa Duration

This visa gives you two years legally in the country and is renewable.

Family Reunification

You can come with your children, spouse or civil partner on this visa or residence permit. You can file applications for each dependent at the same time you are applying for the entrepreneur visa or residence permit. Dependents are allowed to work.




Terms of Use   |   Privacy Policy
Copyright StartupVisa.eu 2017