StartupVisa.eu
menu

France

French Tech Visa

Start-up founders, investors and employees are able to apply for a fast track Tech Visa which enables qualifying talent to obtain a ‘Passeport Talent’ residence permit in France. This residence permit allows the individual and their immediate family to reside in France for up to four years without the need for an additional work permit document.

How To Apply

The only way to participate in the program is through getting accepted into one of 41 French partner incubators, which will provide mentorship to help with fundraising, expert advice and pitch practice.

Currently, people within the EEA and Switzerland don't need a visa to work in France in this way.

Who is Eligible for French Tech Visa

Founders

Investors

For an applicant to qualify as a business investor, the applicant must be recruited by a venture capital firm in France, or:

Employees

The employee must:

Bringing Your Family



Terms of Use   |   Privacy Policy
Copyright StartupVisa.eu 2017