StartupVisa.eu
menu

Austria





Denmark


Estonia




France


Germany


Ireland


Italy


Lithuania


Netherlands


Spain


Portugal


United Kingdom



Non-European Startup Visas

United States

EB-5 Visa

Meant primarily for investors, who are generally required to commit $500,000 to $1 million to a company that creates at least 10 jobs within two years.

Canada

Start-up Entrepreneur Visa

The Start-up Visa Program was introduced to attract innovative foreign national entrepreneurs to Canada, who will create new jobs and drive economic growth. Immigrant entrepreneurs are granted permanent residency if they secure a minimum investment of $200,000 from designated venture capital fund or 75,000 if the funding is from angel investment groups, for their start-up company in Canada.

Quebec

Entrepreneur Program

The Quebec Entrepreneur program allows qualified business owners and managers to obtain permanent residency in Canada, provided they have net assets of at least C$300,000 and at least two years experience in running a business. The entrepreneurs should effectively create or acquire an agricultural, commercial or industrial business in the Province of Quebec, with capital equity control of 25%.

Australia

Business Talent Visa

The business talent visa allows an applicant to establish a new or develop an existing business in Australia, if nominated by an Australian state or territory government agency. The applicant should have net business and personal assets of at least A$1.5 million and an annual business turnover of at least A$3 million, or have obtained at least A$1 million in venture capital funding.

Singapore

Entrepreneur Visa–Entrepass

Foreign entrepreneurs who would like to start a business and stay in Singapore can apply for the Entrepass. To be eligible, the applicants must register a Private Limited Company, hold at least 30% of shares in the company have at least SG$50,000 paid-up-capital and must not be registered for more than six months at the point of application. The visa is initially granted for up to 2 years.


Terms of Use   |   Privacy Policy
Copyright StartupVisa.eu 2017